DE Try for 14 days
Pricing & plans

All the figures. All the limits.

No price tier whose limits only appear in the contract. What a plan can do and where it stops is shown here – including the quotas for websites and existing sites.

All prices net, plus statutory VAT. No setup fee. Cancellable monthly, or yearly with two months free.

The offer is aimed exclusively at businesses (and registered associations), not at consumers. Price list as of September 2026.

Bundles

Sales and Sites together.

One contract, one invoice, one account. Cheaper than the sum of the individual prices – and the limits for websites and existing sites are right there on the card.

Yearly payment: ten months instead of twelve.
Bundle Small
Sales Start + Sites Agency S, connected by the website wizard. For freelancers and small offices.
€259per month, net
instead of €298 separately · 13% cheaper
Sales – limits
Users
10
Research queries
400 / month
Website checks
50 / month
Rank measurements
150 / month
Data queries
200 / month
Email sending
5,000 / month
Sender profiles
1
Sites – limits
Customer websites
10
Pages per website
unlimited
Media per website
2 GB
Additional website
€15 / month
Hosting with us
+€6 per website
Live – limits
Included domains
0
Price per domain
€149 one-off
Editors per domain
unlimited
Try for 14 days
Most popular
Bundle Medium
Sales Agency + Sites Agency M. The typical case for an agency of five people.
€469per month, net
instead of €548 separately · 14% cheaper
Sales – limits
Users
25
Research queries
1,500 / month
Website checks
250 / month
Rank measurements
600 / month
Data queries
600 / month
Email sending
15,000 / month
Sender profiles
3
Sites – limits
Customer websites
25
Pages per website
unlimited
Media per website
5 GB
Additional website
€15 / month
Hosting with us
+€6 per website
Live – limits
Included domains
0
Price per domain
€149 one-off
Editors per domain
unlimited
Try for 14 days
Bundle Large
Sales Agency Plus + Sites Agency L. For larger agencies with sixty customer websites.
€799per month, net
instead of €948 separately · 16% cheaper
Sales – limits
Users
unlimited
Research queries
4,000 / month
Website checks
750 / month
Rank measurements
1,600 / month
Data queries
1,200 / month
Email sending
40,000 / month
Sender profiles
unlimited
Sites – limits
Customer websites
60
Pages per website
unlimited
Media per website
10 GB
Additional website
€15 / month
Hosting with us
+€5 per website
Live – limits
Included domains
0
Price per domain
€99 one-off
Editors per domain
unlimited
Try for 14 days
Individually · Aurora Hive Sales

Prospecting, CRM and operations.

Per agency, not per user. The number of users costs us nothing, usage does – hence quotas. What Sales can do in detail

Start
A first structure instead of spreadsheets.
€149per month, net
per agency
Limits
Users
10
Research queries
400 / month
Website checks
50 / month
Rank measurements
150 / month
Data queries
200 / month
Email sending
5,000 / month
Sender profiles
1
  • Contacts, companies, history, attachments
  • Campaigns with consent and unsubscribe
  • Opportunity search, 59 industries
  • Website check incl. legal
  • Mailbox connection; telephony coming soon
Try for 14 days
Recommended
Agency
The plan that runs in the trial.
€299per month, net
per agency
Limits
Users
25
Research queries
1,500 / month
Website checks
250 / month
Rank measurements
600 / month
Data queries
600 / month
Email sending
15,000 / month
Sender profiles
3
  • Everything in Start
  • Website wizard with handover to Sites
  • Contracts and text modules
  • Reports as PDF
  • Your own branding
Try for 14 days
Agency Plus
For agencies of ten people or more.
€549per month, net
per agency
Limits
Users
unlimited
Research queries
4,000 / month
Website checks
750 / month
Rank measurements
1,600 / month
Data queries
1,200 / month
Email sending
40,000 / month
Sender profiles
unlimited
  • Everything in Agency
  • Unlimited users and sender profiles
  • Your own domain for your installation
  • Priority for support and maintenance windows
Try for 14 days
Individually · Aurora Hive Sites

Building and running websites.

Two channels side by side: end customers buy directly, agencies buy a quota and resell. What Sites can do in detail

Agency licence

Agency S
10 customer websites · €14.90 per website
€149per month, net
Hosting with us: +€6 per website
Limits
Customer websites
10
Pages per website
unlimited
Media per website
2 GB
Additional website
€15 / month
AI texts
included
Try for 14 days
Most popular
Agency M
25 customer websites · €9.96 per website
€249per month, net
Hosting with us: +€6 per website
Limits
Customer websites
25
Pages per website
unlimited
Media per website
5 GB
Additional website
€15 / month
AI texts
included
Try for 14 days
Agency L
60 customer websites · €6.65 per website
€399per month, net
Hosting with us: +€5 per website
Limits
Customer websites
60
Pages per website
unlimited
Media per website
10 GB
Additional website
€15 / month
AI texts
included
Try for 14 days

Directly for end customers

Association
Social rate for associations; proof of charitable status required.
€19per month, net
Hosting with us included
Limits
Websites
1
Pages
20
Media
1 GB
Own domain
included
AI texts
not included
Enquire
Basic
Trades, practices, restaurants.
€59per month, net
Hosting with us included
Limits
Websites
1
Pages
50
Media
2 GB
Own domain
included
AI texts
not included
Try for 14 days
Plus
Several locations or brands.
€119per month, net
Hosting with us included
Limits
Websites
3
Pages
unlimited
Media for all 3
15 GB
Own domain
included
AI texts
included
Try for 14 days
Individually · Aurora Hive Live

One-off per domain, no subscription.

Live comes in two versions: in Aurora Hive Sites (with AI text suggestions; usage counts towards the Sites quota) and on third-party web space (your web space needs PHP and HTTPS; no AI, no server with us). In both cases you pay once per domain. What Live can do in detail

Standalone
Without an ongoing subscription with us.
€199one-off, net
per domain
Limits
Domains
1
Editors
unlimited
Changes
unlimited
Term
permanent
Follow-on costs
none
Enquire
With subscription
With Sales or Sites
For customers with an ongoing contract.
€149one-off, net
per domain
Limits
Domains
1
Editors
unlimited
Changes
unlimited
Term
permanent
Follow-on costs
none
Enquire
In the Bundle Large
The price for large portfolios.
€99one-off, net
per domain
Limits
Domains
1
Editors
unlimited
Changes
unlimited
Term
permanent
Follow-on costs
none
View bundles
Comparison

Every limit at a glance.

All values per month unless stated otherwise. The table can be scrolled sideways.

 Bundle SmallBundle MediumBundle Large
Price monthly€259€469€799
Price yearly€2,590€4,690€7,990
Aurora Hive Sales
Users1025unlimited
Research queries4001,5004,000
Website checks50250750
Rank measurements1506001,600
Data queries2006001,200
AI measurements3001,5004,500
Email sending5,00015,00040,000
Sender profiles13unlimited
Website wizardincludedincludedincluded
Contracts & reports–includedincluded
Aurora Hive Sites
Customer websites in the quota102560
Pages per websiteunlimitedunlimitedunlimited
Media per website2 GB5 GB10 GB
Each additional website€15€15€15
Hosting with us, per website+€6+€6+€5
Hosting with the customerno extra chargeno extra chargeno extra charge
AI text suggestionsincludedincludedincluded
Website exportcompletecompletecomplete
Aurora Hive Live
Included domains000
Price per domain, one-off€149€149€99
Editors per domainunlimitedunlimitedunlimited
The same for all
Setup feenonenonenone
Trial14 days14 days14 days
Own installation & database for Salesyesyesyes
Data processing agreementincludedincludedincluded
Data exportat any timeat any timeat any time

The values for “Live” refer to domains you have activated in addition – Live is not a subscription but a one-off activation per domain. That is why zero domains are “included” and the price per domain is the figure that matters.
The website wizard is included in every bundle, but not in “Sales Start” on its own: it hands the business you found over to Sites, and without Sites it would have nowhere to go.
Sending runs through your own mailboxes, each at its own pace: Aurora Hive recognises the provider and stays just below its limits – up to 9,500 mails a day per mailbox with Microsoft 365, up to 480 an hour with IONOS. Several sender profiles send at the same time. If the provider applies a brake, the mailbox pauses on its own and catches up. For cold outreach you switch on a daily limit, sending window and warm-up with one click.

Quotas

When a quota is used up.

Quotas apply per billing month and expire at the end of the month; they are not carried over. If one is used up, only the affected feature pauses until the first of the month – everything else keeps running.

QuotaWhat happens when it is exceeded
Research queries (opportunity search)New searches pause until the first of the month; opportunities already found remain usable.
Website checksNew checks pause until the first of the month; existing reports remain readable.
Rank measurements (visibility)New measurements pause until the first of the month; measured ranks and the history remain visible.
Data queries (search volume, backlinks)New queries pause until the first of the month; values already retrieved remain.
AI measurements (AI visibility)New measuring runs pause until the first of the month; previous results remain visible.
Email sendingFurther sends wait until the first of the month; incoming mail and replies keep flowing.
UsersAn additional user can only be created once it has been booked; all existing users keep working.

A rank measurement is one retrieved search results page for a tracked keyword – a weekly measuring run over 25 keywords comes to around 110 a month. A data query retrieves search volume or backlink data, for a whole list of keywords at once; anything already retrieved in the last 30 days costs nothing. An AI measurement is one question to an AI answer engine asking whether it names your business; a measuring run asks each question several times because the answers vary. The program tells you all three before every click.

If a quota is not enough in a given month, you top it up for the current month – we tell you the price beforehand. In addition there are two technical ceilings – for AI usage and for the AI's web searches – that are not reached in normal work; they protect against outliers. Hosted websites and Live pages always remain reachable for visitors – a used-up quota only blocks creating or retrieving something new, never what is already online. If you top up regularly, we tell you of our own accord when the next tier becomes cheaper.

Extras

What else costs something.

Everything that can be charged monthly or one-off on top of the plan.

ItemPriceWhen it applies
Each additional user€9 / monthBeyond the ten or twenty-five included in the plan
Additional sender profile€19 / monthAn additional sender mailbox. It sends in parallel with the others and brings its provider's daily limit with it.
Each additional customer website€15 / monthBeyond the quota of the Sites tier, with 2 GB of storage
Additional storage€5 / month10 GB more for images, PDFs and videos, counted across all websites
Additional pages (Association, Basic)€9 / month25 additional subpages, at most two packs – beyond that, Sites Plus is cheaper
Hosting with us€5 to €6 / monthPer website we host. Included with Association, Basic and Plus. Hosting with the customer costs nothing extra.
Live per additional domain€99 to €199One-off. The price depends on whether a subscription exists.
Running Sites yourself€1,490 + €29One-off per installation, plus monthly for updates and support
Setup and kick-off call€0Always. There is no setup fee.
Data import from your old system€0Built in. With unusual formats we help without charging.
Data export when you switch€0Always, even after cancellation

Price guarantee: existing customers keep their price for twelve months from the start of the contract. After that we can adjust it – linked to the German consumer price index, not freely negotiated. You hear about it three months in advance and can cancel as of the adjustment date.

Questions & answers

Questions about prices and limits

Why isn't Aurora Hive priced per user?

Because an additional user costs us nothing. What costs is usage: research, analysis and text suggestions run through third-party services that we pay for. A per-user price would penalise you for letting your team join in – a usage quota addresses the actual cause.

What happens if I use up the quota?

Nothing dramatic. Only the affected feature pauses until the first of the month, everything else keeps running (overview under Quotas). If a quota is not enough, you top it up for the current month – we tell you the price beforehand. If you top up regularly, we tell you of our own accord that the next plan up is cheaper. The cap is there because a customer without a cap can cost us more than they pay – not to sell you something.

What counts as a customer website in Sites?

Every website maintained in the editor – regardless of whether we host it or you do. Our effort is the editing system, not the hosting. A website in five languages counts as one, a second location with its own domain as two.

Is Aurora Hive Live included in the bundles?

No, and that is intentional. Live is activated once per domain, not billed monthly – an included quota would be a number nobody could follow. What the bundle changes is the price per domain: €149 with an ongoing contract, €99 in the Bundle Large, €199 without a subscription. Live is available in Sites (with AI text suggestions) or on third-party web space (needs PHP, no AI).

Can I switch between tiers?

Upwards at any time, as of the first of the next month. Downwards at the end of the current billing period. With yearly payment, we credit the remaining value when you move up.

How long am I tied in?

With monthly payment, one month, with fourteen days' notice to the end of the month. With yearly payment, one year, with three months' notice. There is no 24-month minimum term and no automatic renewal for a full year without notice – you receive a reminder four weeks beforehand.

Is the Association rate really only for associations?

Yes – registered, charitable associations with proof. It is deliberately below our own support costs and is therefore a subsidy, not an entry offer. We take it seriously and check it.

Why is the direct price for end customers higher than the agency price per website?

Because with an agency, looking after the end customer is the agency's job, and with a direct customer it is ours. So that this does not lead to conflict, we only sell directly to associations and businesses with fewer than ten employees. Everything above that goes through partners – that is a commitment, not a declaration of intent.

Detailed answers on using the programs in the help centre (in German)

Prices are paper. Fourteen days are proof.

Test what is written here with the Agency plan – no payment details, and nothing renews automatically.